Die Familien Altmeier & Grafschmidt

Margaretha Zimmer

Margaretha ZimmerAge: 84 years18711956

Name
Margaretha Zimmer
Given names
Margaretha
Surname
Zimmer
Also known as
Kammasch
Note: Bei Familie Zimmer liegt wohl der Ursprung des Hausnamens Kammasch
Birth August 6, 1871 38 28
Baptism August 8, 1871 (Age 2 days)
Note: Paten: Margaretha Zimmer und Nikolaus Weber beide Uchtelfangen
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Zimmer
July 10, 1872 (Age 11 months)

Birth of a brotherPeter Zimmer
March 18, 1874 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Zimmer
October 17, 1876 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Zimmer
October 3, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Zimmer
October 3, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: Nr. 6 Seite 410 Eintrag Nr. 38
Burial of a brotherJohann Zimmer
October 6, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: Nr. 6 Seite 410 Eintrag Nr. 38
Birth of a sisterAnna Maria Zimmer
June 2, 1879 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Maria Zimmer
June 4, 1879 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: Nr. 6 Seite 210 Eintrag Nr. 26
Birth of a brotherJakob Zimmer
August 20, 1882 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherJakob Zimmer
August 23, 1882 (Age 11 years)
Religion: Katholisch
Citation details: Nr. 6 Seite 262 Eintrag Nr. 47
Note: Paten: Jacob Zimmer & Angela Zimmer aus Uchtelfangen
Birth of a sisterBarbara Zimmer
February 19, 1885 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Zimmer
1897 (Age 25 years)

Death of a half-sisterMaria Zimmer
before April 1899 (Age 27 years)

Publication: 1998
Citation details: 7226
Note: Laut der Aufzeichnung von Elisabeth Christ könnte Maria 1897 verstorben sein (unsicher)
Death of a brotherPeter Zimmer
October 17, 1900 (Age 29 years)
Civil marriageJoseph ChristView this family
February 1, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marie Regina Christ
November 5, 1901 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Margarethe Christ
December 19, 1902 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Franziska “Siska” Christ
September 6, 1903 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Josef Jakob “Sepp” Christ
May 22, 1904 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hubert Peter Christ
September 23, 1907 (Age 36 years)

Death of a daughterMarie Regina Christ
September 1907 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Martina Christ
April 19, 1909 (Age 37 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Maria Zimmer
March 20, 1910 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elisabeth Christ
February 25, 1911 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Gregor Johann Christ
July 12, 1913 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Emil Christ
April 30, 1915 (Age 43 years)

Death of a motherElisabeth Koster
February 10, 1917 (Age 45 years)
Death of a half-sisterElisabeth Zimmer
July 1, 1924 (Age 52 years) Age: 65
Burial of a half-sisterElisabeth Zimmer
July 1924 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherNikolaus Zimmer
April 19, 1925 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sonEmil Christ
December 11, 1925 (Age 54 years)

Cause: Diphterie
Death of a sisterMaria Zimmer
March 10, 1943 (Age 71 years)
Publication: 2009
Citation details: 12476
Death of a sisterKatharina Zimmer
December 30, 1944 (Age 73 years)
Death of a husbandJoseph Christ
June 1, 1948 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sonJosef Jakob “Sepp” Christ
November 20, 1955 (Age 84 years)
Death April 24, 1956 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 2, 1863Illingen, Saarland, Deutschland
Marriage: November 2, 1863Illingen, Saarland, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Katharina Zimmer
Birth: May 30, 1866 33 23Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: December 30, 1944Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Peter Zimmer
Birth: March 18, 1874 41 31Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Occupation: Tagelöhner
Death: October 17, 1900Merchweiler
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
Johann Zimmer
Birth: October 3, 1877 45 34Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: October 3, 1877Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
Anna Maria Zimmer
Birth: June 2, 1879 46 36Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: March 20, 1910Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna-Maria Zimmer - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 29, 1856Illingen, Saarland, Deutschland
-8 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
13 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
20 months
half-brother
Family with Joseph Christ - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 1, 1901Illingen, Saarland, Deutschland
9 months
daughter
Marie Regina Christ
Birth: November 5, 1901 29 30Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: September 1907
13 months
daughter
Maria Margarethe ChristMaria Margarethe Christ
Birth: December 19, 1902 30 31Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: October 24, 1983Adenau, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
9 months
daughter
9 months
son
3 years
son
19 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
Elisabeth ChristElisabeth Christ
Birth: February 25, 1911 38 39Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
Death: October 10, 1961Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland
2 years
son
22 months
son